Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 419 - Dubuque, IA

2017 Kiwani's SoccerFest News and Info

                                                         Soccerfest 2017 Schedule


U8 Girls

Field 6A/B/C


1 The Wave (Kevin Berg)
2 Red Roses (Joanie McDonough)
3 Beeautiful (Michael Conner)


                     SATURDAY                                                      SUNDAY

       Field     Time     Teams                                Field      Time      Teams
         6B        9am       1 vs 2                              6A         8am        1 vs 2
         6B      12pm      2 vs 3                              6A        11am       2 vs 3
         6B        3pm       3 vs 1                              6A         2pm        3 vs 1





U8 Boys

Field 6A/B
 

1 Brandon Mueller
2 All Day Long (Carrie Dietze)
3 (Wayne Miller) 


                       SATURDAY                                                        SUNDAY

          Field      Time      Teams                                  Field      Time      Teams
            6A   10:30am    1 vs 2                                  6B     8:30am     1 vs 2
            6A   1:30pm       2 vs 3                                  6B    11:30am    3 vs 1
            6A   4:30pm       3 vs 1                                  6B     2:30pm     2 vs 3






U10 Girls


Field 1AB/4AB/7AB

1 The Soccer Rockers (Brian Hall)
2 Jerod Driscoll
3 The Turtles (Kevin Berg)
4 Cedar Rapids Huskies (Matthew Wolrab)
5 Sarah Bahl

SATURDAY SUNDAY

Field Time Teams Field Time Teams
 1A          9am        1 vs 2  1A       9:30am     5 vs 3
          1B 9am        3 vs 4  1B       9:30am     4 vs 2
 1A 12pm       5 vs 1    1A        12:30pm     2 vs 5
 1B 12pm       2 vs 3  1B        12:30pm     4 vs 1
 1A 3pm        4 vs 5
 1B 3pm        1 vs 3





U10 Boys
Field 1 A/B, 4 A/B, 7 A/B

1 Hurricanes (Skyler Kennedy)
2 Orange Crush (Angie Welbes)
3 Intensity (Kevin Berg)
4 Rockets (Nathan Gross) 


SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Field Time Teams Field        Time     Teams
  1A      10:30am    1 vs 2   1A       11:00am   1 vs 4
           1B       10:30am    3 vs 4   1B     11:00am   2 vs 3
           1A        1:30pm     3 vs 1
           1B        1:30pm      2 vs 4 **Winning teams of the games played on Sunday at 11am will play at 2pm**
           1A       4:30pm      1 vs 4   1A           2pm        TBD  
           1B        4:30pm      2 vs 3




U12 Girls

Field  1 A/B, 4 A/B, 7 A/B

POOL A POOL B
1 Star Strikers (Kelly Sinnock)                5 Orange Eliminators (David Aldunate)
2 Team 2&1 (Joe Bitter)                                           6 The Olympians (Jason Fawcett)
3 Rubber Duckies (Chad Thomas)                           7 Dynamite (Kaleb Eby)
4 Lightning Strikers (Devon Hess)


SATURDAY SATURDAY

   Field         Time        Teams                         Field         Time          Teams
     7A             8:00          1 vs 3                       7B             9:00            5 vs 6
     7A             9:30          2 vs 4                       7B           12:00           6 vs 7
     7A            12:30         3 vs 2                       7B             3:00            7 vs 5
     7A             2:00          4 vs 1


SUNDAY

Field                     Time                         Teams

  7A              9:30           Pool A #4 vs Pool B #1 (round 1)
                              7B                         9:30         Pool A #2 vs Pool B #3 (round 1)
                              7A                        11:00         Pool A #3 vs Pool B #2 (round 1)
                              7A                        12:30            Pool A #1 vs TBD (round 2)
                              7B                         12:30          TBD vs TBD   (round 2)
                              7A                         3:30            TBD vs TBD   (Finals)





U12 Boys

Field 1AB/4AB/7AB


POOL A    POOL B
1 Kevin Berg        5 Whoop There It Is (John Mohr)
2 Team Herambe (Jessica DeSotel)                 6 Swamp Foxes (Josh Mason)
3 Anonymous Punishers (Alison Askam                           7 Tasmanian Devils (Dave Freund)
4 Redcoats (Nora Ridenour)


SATURDAY SATURDAY

Field          Time           Teams                     Field             Time            Teams
           4A             8:00              1 vs 3                4B                  9:00             5 vs 6
           4A             9:30              2 vs 4                4B                12:00            6 vs 7
           4A           12:30              3 vs 2                4B                  3:00              7 vs 5
           4A             2:00              4 vs 1


SUNDAY

                           Field                     Time                               Teams
                              4A                     9:30           Pool A #4 vs Pool B #1 (round 1)
                              4B                     9:30           Pool A #2 vs Pool B #3 (round 1)
                              4A                     11:00         Pool A #3 vs Pool B #2 (round 1)
                              4A                     12:30              Pool A #1 vs TBD (round 2)
                              4B                     12:30                    TBD vs TBD   (round 2)
                              4A                      3:30                      TBD vs TBD   (Finals)







U14 Coed 

Fields 2, 3, 5

POOL A POOL B

1 Team 1   7 Shawn Friedrick
2 Tidal Waves (Ed Mulrooney)            8 Grape Juice (Pam Connolly)
3 Dangerous Dandelions (Eric Munshower)                     9 Crossfire (Jamie Strum)
4 Aftershock (Devon Hess)          10 VanFawcett (Travis VanderKamp)
5 Goal Busters (Henk Rook) 11 Opposite of Opposite (Chris Tofanelli)
6 CR Thunder (Kelly Sinnock)


SATURDAY SATURDAY

Field        Time       Teams            Field          Time           Teams
    2             8:00         1 vs 3                                5              8:00            7 vs 9
             3             8:00         2 vs 4                                5              9:30            8 vs 10
             2            11:00        5 vs 1                                5              11:00          9 vs 11
             3            11:00        6 vs 2                                5              12:30         10 vs 7                                                        2             2:00         3 vs 5                                 5              2:00           11 vs 8
             3             2:00         4 vs 6



  SUNDAY

Field          Time                Teams
                               2                          8:00                   Pool B #4 vs Pool A #5 (round 1)
                               3                          8:00                   Pool A #4 vs Pool B #5 (round 1)
                               5                          8:00                   Pool B #3 vs Pool A #6 (round 1)
                               2                          9:30                   Pool B #2 vs Pool A #3 (round 2)
                               2                          11:00                 Pool A #1 vs TBD (round 2)
                               3                          11:00                 Pool B #1 vs TBD (round 2)
                               5                          11:00                 Pool A #2 vs TBD (round 2)
                               2                           1:30                     TBD vs TBD (round 3)
                               3                           1:30                     TBD vs TBD (round 3)
                               5                           3:30                     TBD vs TBD (Finals)


National Partners

Contact Us

Dubuque AYSO Region 419

2615 Dodge Street, Ste 2
Dubuque, Iowa 52003

Email Us: registrar@dubuqueayso.org
Phone : 563-564-4718
Copyright © 2017 Region 419  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login
Blue Sombrero